Modern Living

September 30, 2009

Good Home

eBay Logo  

OLD ANTIQUE, VINTAGE  WOOD AND PORCELAIN DOLL LOOKING FOR GOOD HOME


OLD ANTIQUE, VINTAGE WOOD AND PORCELAIN DOLL LOOKING FOR GOOD HOME


$209.64


2 Lowes 10% Off Coupons Good To May 15, 2012 Home Depot ~ Newest 5/15/12~ Save $


2 Lowes 10% Off Coupons Good To May 15, 2012 Home Depot ~ Newest 5/15/12~ Save $


$2.99


5 LOWES 10% OFF COUPONS EXP MAY 15 GOOD AT HOME DEPOT FAST FREE SHIPPING


5 LOWES 10% OFF COUPONS EXP MAY 15 GOOD AT HOME DEPOT FAST FREE SHIPPING


$2.12


Home Beyond the Sun, Good condition, Melyssa Ade;Von Fl


Home Beyond the Sun, Good condition, Melyssa Ade;Von Fl


$7.47


5 Lowes 10% Off Coupons Good To May 15, 2012 Home Depot


5 Lowes 10% Off Coupons Good To May 15, 2012 Home Depot


$6.95


Home Safe: A Novel, Elizabeth Berg, Good Book


Home Safe: A Novel, Elizabeth Berg, Good Book


$4.99


5 LOWES 10% OFF COUPONS EXP MAY 15 GOOD AT HOME DEPOT


5 LOWES 10% OFF COUPONS EXP MAY 15 GOOD AT HOME DEPOT


$1.27


Digital Thermometer Food Grade SS Long Sensor Good 4 Kitchen Cooking BBQ Home Nu


Digital Thermometer Food Grade SS Long Sensor Good 4 Kitchen Cooking BBQ Home Nu


$6.97


Hyundai : Azera Sdn Limited ONE FL, OWNER SINCE NEW.PERF, CLEAN CARFAX SERVICE UP TO DATE.NEEDS A GOOD HOME


Hyundai : Azera Sdn Limited ONE FL, OWNER SINCE NEW.PERF, CLEAN CARFAX SERVICE UP TO DATE.NEEDS A GOOD HOME


$9,102.00


The Rockefeller Family Home: Kykuit, Ann Rockefeller Roberts, Good Book


The Rockefeller Family Home: Kykuit, Ann Rockefeller Roberts, Good Book


$11.49


2 Lowes 10% Off Coupons Good To May 15, 2012 Home Depot ~ Newest 5/15/12~ Save $


2 Lowes 10% Off Coupons Good To May 15, 2012 Home Depot ~ Newest 5/15/12~ Save $


$2.99


5 LOWES 10% OFF COUPONS EXP MAY 15 GOOD AT HOME DEPOT


5 LOWES 10% OFF COUPONS EXP MAY 15 GOOD AT HOME DEPOT


$1.05


Sheet rock 6 inch wall board saw light duty good for home repair 11.5 inch total


Sheet rock 6 inch wall board saw light duty good for home repair 11.5 inch total


$8.00


Sony 6 hour T-120 VHGF tapes. Brilliant color and sound. good for Home Theater.


Sony 6 hour T-120 VHGF tapes. Brilliant color and sound. good for Home Theater.


$1.75


Coming Home, Rosamunde Pilcher, Good, Hardcover


Coming Home, Rosamunde Pilcher, Good, Hardcover


$5.98


5 Lowes 10% Off


5 Lowes 10% Off “Never Stop IMPROVING” Coupons Exp 05-15-12 Good at Home Depot


$4.25


2 Lowes 10% Off Coupons Good To May 15, 2012 Home Depot ~ Newest 5/15/12~ Save $


2 Lowes 10% Off Coupons Good To May 15, 2012 Home Depot ~ Newest 5/15/12~ Save $


$2.99


HOME INTERIOR  PICTURE EASEL, SILVER TASTEFUL 29 1/2


HOME INTERIOR PICTURE EASEL, SILVER TASTEFUL 29 1/2″ H, GOOD METAL


$42.00


How to Sell Your Home in Good or Bad Times by Michael C. Murphy 0806973668


How to Sell Your Home in Good or Bad Times by Michael C. Murphy 0806973668


$4.97


Huawei M735 - Blue (Metro PCS) good condition with home & new car charger,case


Huawei M735 – Blue (Metro PCS) good condition with home & new car charger,case


$26.00


The Dead Cat Bounce: A Home Repair is Homicide Mystery, Sarah Graves, Good, Mass


The Dead Cat Bounce: A Home Repair is Homicide Mystery, Sarah Graves, Good, Mass


$5.98


CUTE BISQUE AND CLOTH DOLL LOOKING FOR A GOOD HOME


CUTE BISQUE AND CLOTH DOLL LOOKING FOR A GOOD HOME


$9.95


Better Homes & Gardens 1928 3 Magazine Lot Oct-Nov-Dec Acceptable - Good+


Better Homes & Gardens 1928 3 Magazine Lot Oct-Nov-Dec Acceptable – Good+


$11.98


5 LOWES 10% OFF COUPONS EXP MAY 15 GOOD AT HOME DEPOT


5 LOWES 10% OFF COUPONS EXP MAY 15 GOOD AT HOME DEPOT


$1.45


2 Lowes 10% Off Coupons Good To May 15, 2012 Home Depot ~ Newest 5/15/12~ Save $


2 Lowes 10% Off Coupons Good To May 15, 2012 Home Depot ~ Newest 5/15/12~ Save $


$2.99


Country Bath Out house theme Porcelain night light Used Good Condition Home deco


Country Bath Out house theme Porcelain night light Used Good Condition Home deco


$6.49


North Pole Colorada -GOOD LUCK MEDALLION


North Pole Colorada -GOOD LUCK MEDALLION “Home of Santa’s Work Shop”


$4.99


Better Homes & Gardens 1928-1932 4 Magazine Lot  Acceptable - Good+


Better Homes & Gardens 1928-1932 4 Magazine Lot Acceptable – Good+


$11.98


Home Grown Leaders, Edgar J. Elliston, Good Book


Home Grown Leaders, Edgar J. Elliston, Good Book


$33.88


VINTAGE Texas Instruments Home Computer Joysticks PHP1100 - Good condition!!


VINTAGE Texas Instruments Home Computer Joysticks PHP1100 – Good condition!!


$5.99


Good Sex 2.0 Kit Lot 3 Christian Sex Ed Home School Church Hancock & Powell DVD


Good Sex 2.0 Kit Lot 3 Christian Sex Ed Home School Church Hancock & Powell DVD


$44.95


Home Business: Good Income with a Firewood Supply Srvc!


Home Business: Good Income with a Firewood Supply Srvc!


$7.95


2 Lowes 10% Off Coupons Good To May 15, 2012 Home Depot ~ Newest 5/15/12~ Save $


2 Lowes 10% Off Coupons Good To May 15, 2012 Home Depot ~ Newest 5/15/12~ Save $


$2.99


Ladies' Home Journal magazine. Very good condition. 2007 to 2011.


Ladies’ Home Journal magazine. Very good condition. 2007 to 2011.


$0.99


O.C. SMITH - AT HOME LP VERY GOOD SHAPE


O.C. SMITH – AT HOME LP VERY GOOD SHAPE


$6.99


Vegetarian Recipes (Cooking for Today), Better Homes and Gardens Books, Good Boo


Vegetarian Recipes (Cooking for Today), Better Homes and Gardens Books, Good Boo


$1.00


Better Homes and Gardens Oriental Cook Book, , Good Boo


Better Homes and Gardens Oriental Cook Book, , Good Boo


$6.49


Home: A Memoir of My Early Years, Julie Andrews, Good, Hardcover


Home: A Memoir of My Early Years, Julie Andrews, Good, Hardcover


$5.98


TWO Collectible Pizza Hut **E.T.** Drinking Glasses-----be good--phone home


TWO Collectible Pizza Hut **E.T.** Drinking Glasses—–be good–phone home


$9.99


2 Lowes 10% Off Coupons Good To May 15, 2012 Home Depot ~ Newest 5/15/12~ Save $


2 Lowes 10% Off Coupons Good To May 15, 2012 Home Depot ~ Newest 5/15/12~ Save $


$2.99


SO CUTE! Black Bear GOOD LUCK Log Cabin Rustic Lodge Home Decor NEW


SO CUTE! Black Bear GOOD LUCK Log Cabin Rustic Lodge Home Decor NEW


$5.95


old Ernst Heubach Doll  - in need of a good home


old Ernst Heubach Doll – in need of a good home


$19.95


CASTLEMAINE XXXX BEER HOME BAR PUB PINT GLASS USED GOOD CONDITION 06


CASTLEMAINE XXXX BEER HOME BAR PUB PINT GLASS USED GOOD CONDITION 06


$0.46


PAUL CLARK & Friends PHIL KEAGGY Good To Be Home 1975 XIAN ROCK LP


PAUL CLARK & Friends PHIL KEAGGY Good To Be Home 1975 XIAN ROCK LP


$7.98


2 Lowes 10% Off Coupons Good To May 15, 2012 Home Depot ~ Newest 5/15/12~ Save $


2 Lowes 10% Off Coupons Good To May 15, 2012 Home Depot ~ Newest 5/15/12~ Save $


$2.99


Cook's Country Best Lost Suppers: Old-Fashioned, Home-Cooked Recipes Too Good...


Cook’s Country Best Lost Suppers: Old-Fashioned, Home-Cooked Recipes Too Good…


$14.89


5 LOWES 10% OFF COUPONS EXP MAY 15 GOOD AT HOME DEPOT


5 LOWES 10% OFF COUPONS EXP MAY 15 GOOD AT HOME DEPOT


$0.99


TRADITIONAL HOME CHINESE PATTERN LANTERN&GOOD WEALTH


TRADITIONAL HOME CHINESE PATTERN LANTERN&GOOD WEALTH


$6.99


Spring Break back in Old Home and having good times - lot #2 - HO diorama


Spring Break back in Old Home and having good times – lot #2 – HO diorama


$48.00


Excellent Condition Good Housekeeping and Better Homes & Garden Magazines


Excellent Condition Good Housekeeping and Better Homes & Garden Magazines


$0.50


Be Good Executive Sandbox Mini Beach Break home or office Relaxation in a box!


Be Good Executive Sandbox Mini Beach Break home or office Relaxation in a box!


$20.80


A GOOD HOME WITH NICE PEOPLE BY LAWRENCE


A GOOD HOME WITH NICE PEOPLE BY LAWRENCE


$22.90


2 Lowes 10% Off Coupons Good To May 15, 2012 Home Depot ~ Newest 5/15/12~ Save $


2 Lowes 10% Off Coupons Good To May 15, 2012 Home Depot ~ Newest 5/15/12~ Save $


$2.99


Be Good Executive Sandbox Mini Tee Time home or office Relaxation in a box!


Be Good Executive Sandbox Mini Tee Time home or office Relaxation in a box!


$20.80


Lot of Seven (7) Steiff Bears 48mm to 14mm wonderful condition from good home!


Lot of Seven (7) Steiff Bears 48mm to 14mm wonderful condition from good home!


$199.99


Lot of 2 Martha Stewart Home Decorating Books / HOW TO DECORATE & GOOD THINGS


Lot of 2 Martha Stewart Home Decorating Books / HOW TO DECORATE & GOOD THINGS


$6.79


No Place Like Home:  A Novel, Mary Higgins Clark, Good,


No Place Like Home: A Novel, Mary Higgins Clark, Good,


$1.00


HARRY HILL IT'S GOOD TO BE HOME SUGARHILL RECORDS 1982


HARRY HILL IT’S GOOD TO BE HOME SUGARHILL RECORDS 1982


$9.99


5 LOWES 10% OFF COUPONS EXP MAY 15 GOOD AT HOME DEPOT


5 LOWES 10% OFF COUPONS EXP MAY 15 GOOD AT HOME DEPOT


$0.99


Sweet Home Carolina: A Novel, Patricia Rice, Good, Mass Market Paperback


Sweet Home Carolina: A Novel, Patricia Rice, Good, Mass Market Paperback


$5.98


Nursing Homes: Getting Good Care There


Nursing Homes: Getting Good Care There


$18.69


E.T. Pizza Hut Universal Studio 1982-3 Glasses HOME, BE GOOD, I'LL BE RIGHT HERE


E.T. Pizza Hut Universal Studio 1982-3 Glasses HOME, BE GOOD, I’LL BE RIGHT HERE


$3.99


Crosby Loggins ~ We All Go Home very good fast ship too


Crosby Loggins ~ We All Go Home very good fast ship too


$2.49


4 Lowes 10% Off Coupons Good To May 15, 2012 Home Depot Newest 5/15/12 Save Cash


4 Lowes 10% Off Coupons Good To May 15, 2012 Home Depot Newest 5/15/12 Save Cash


$5.95


Memory Furst-12 Bklt Box Set-VERY GOOD-Home Study Course


Memory Furst-12 Bklt Box Set-VERY GOOD-Home Study Course


$39.99


Good Treats Cookbook for Dogs: 50 Home-Cooked Treats fo


Good Treats Cookbook for Dogs: 50 Home-Cooked Treats fo


$6.94


5 LOWES 10% OFF COUPONS EXP MAY 15 GOOD AT HOME DEPOT


5 LOWES 10% OFF COUPONS EXP MAY 15 GOOD AT HOME DEPOT


$0.99


2 Lowes 10% Off Coupons Good To May 15, 2012 Home Depot ~ Newest 5/15/12~ Save $


2 Lowes 10% Off Coupons Good To May 15, 2012 Home Depot ~ Newest 5/15/12~ Save $


$2.99


Chinese Jade Sculpture palm-leaf fan wood foundation good Home Decor


Chinese Jade Sculpture palm-leaf fan wood foundation good Home Decor


$0.99


1957 GOOD HOUSEKEEPING Book of Home Decoration HC


1957 GOOD HOUSEKEEPING Book of Home Decoration HC


$9.99


Estate Old Vintage Skil Home Shop Belt Sander Model 525  Works Good


Estate Old Vintage Skil Home Shop Belt Sander Model 525 Works Good


$24.99


Tin Sign 12.5 x 16 AS GOOD AS HOME FLYING DUCKS TIN SIGN NEW


Tin Sign 12.5 x 16 AS GOOD AS HOME FLYING DUCKS TIN SIGN NEW


$9.95


KIRKLANDS HOME COLLECTION


KIRKLANDS HOME COLLECTION “GOOD FRIENDS ,GOOD TIMES, GOOD WINE” WALL PLAQUE


$7.99


Home Air FILTER (Purifer & Ionizer) -- Aller-Air 2000 Used Very Good Condition


Home Air FILTER (Purifer & Ionizer) — Aller-Air 2000 Used Very Good Condition


$40.00


THE GOOD STUFF COOKBOOK, 410 Pages, OVER 300 DELICACIES TO MAKE AT HOME RECIPES


THE GOOD STUFF COOKBOOK, 410 Pages, OVER 300 DELICACIES TO MAKE AT HOME RECIPES


$14.99


Tips and Traps When Building Your Home~IRWIN~GOOD!~SC


Tips and Traps When Building Your Home~IRWIN~GOOD!~SC


$5.99


3 LOWES 10%  OFF COUPONS~NEW COUPONS~GOOD @ HOME DEPOT EX 05/12


3 LOWES 10% OFF COUPONS~NEW COUPONS~GOOD @ HOME DEPOT EX 05/12


$0.99


Daisy Comes Home, Jan Brett, Very Good Book


Daisy Comes Home, Jan Brett, Very Good Book


$5.02


GOOD MORNING...LET THE STRESS BEGIN BLOCK sign Primitive Rustic Home Decor


GOOD MORNING…LET THE STRESS BEGIN BLOCK sign Primitive Rustic Home Decor


$6.99


Better Homes and Gardens New Cook Book (1989, Loose leaf)  VERY GOOD CONDITION !


Better Homes and Gardens New Cook Book (1989, Loose leaf) VERY GOOD CONDITION !


$6.95


5 LOWES 10% OFF COUPONS EXP MAY 15 GOOD AT HOME DEPOT


5 LOWES 10% OFF COUPONS EXP MAY 15 GOOD AT HOME DEPOT


$0.99


12 MAGIC TREEHOUSE BOOKS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION FROM A SMOKE FREE HOME


12 MAGIC TREEHOUSE BOOKS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION FROM A SMOKE FREE HOME


$7.99


ORNATE DETAILED METAL  ORIENTAL DRAGON FIGURINE GOOD FORTUNE TO ONES HOME


ORNATE DETAILED METAL ORIENTAL DRAGON FIGURINE GOOD FORTUNE TO ONES HOME


$50.00


2 Lowes 10% Off Coupons Good To May 15, 2012 Home Depot ~ Newest 5/15/12~ Save $


2 Lowes 10% Off Coupons Good To May 15, 2012 Home Depot ~ Newest 5/15/12~ Save $


$2.99


3 LOWES 10%  OFF COUPONS~NEW COUPONS~GOOD @ HOME DEPOT EX 05/12


3 LOWES 10% OFF COUPONS~NEW COUPONS~GOOD @ HOME DEPOT EX 05/12


$0.99


Home Wall Travel Good Charger Adapter Plug AC To USB Connector Converter For MP3


Home Wall Travel Good Charger Adapter Plug AC To USB Connector Converter For MP3


$0.01


ALWAYS KISS ME GOODNIGHT, GOOD MORNING TOO Primitive 16


ALWAYS KISS ME GOODNIGHT, GOOD MORNING TOO Primitive 16″ block sign Home Decor


$7.99


5 LOWES 10% OFF COUPONS EXP MAY 15 GOOD AT HOME DEPOT


5 LOWES 10% OFF COUPONS EXP MAY 15 GOOD AT HOME DEPOT


$0.99


3 LOWES 10%  OFF COUPONS~NEW COUPONS~GOOD @ HOME DEPOT EX 05/12


3 LOWES 10% OFF COUPONS~NEW COUPONS~GOOD @ HOME DEPOT EX 05/12


$0.99


Mary Engelbreit A Good Home Must Be Made Not Bought Home Sweet Home Magnet


Mary Engelbreit A Good Home Must Be Made Not Bought Home Sweet Home Magnet


$0.99


5 LOWES 10% OFF COUPONS EXP MAY 15 GOOD AT HOME DEPOT


5 LOWES 10% OFF COUPONS EXP MAY 15 GOOD AT HOME DEPOT


$0.99


Good Used Cutco Wood Knife Block 10 Slot Kitchen Home Chef Knives Utensil Holder


Good Used Cutco Wood Knife Block 10 Slot Kitchen Home Chef Knives Utensil Holder


$26.00


2 Lowes 10% Off Coupons Good To May 15, 2012 Home Depot ~ Newest 5/15/12~ Save $


2 Lowes 10% Off Coupons Good To May 15, 2012 Home Depot ~ Newest 5/15/12~ Save $


$2.99


Free to a Good Home by Eve Marie Mont (2010, Paperback)


Free to a Good Home by Eve Marie Mont (2010, Paperback)


$14.99


Good Housekeeping Classic Home Cooking (2010, Paperback)


Good Housekeeping Classic Home Cooking (2010, Paperback)


$19.94


The Good Mother's Guide: 19 Tips for Keeping a Happy Home (2010, Hardcover,...


The Good Mother’s Guide: 19 Tips for Keeping a Happy Home (2010, Hardcover,…


$9.94


( Shirt XL Sevendust Home Not Good With Names So Ill Just Call You An A$$hole


( Shirt XL Sevendust Home Not Good With Names So Ill Just Call You An A$$hole


$7.89


FENG SHUI HOME GILL HALE DECOR CHINESE FATE DESIGN HOME DECOR GOOD LUCK MONEY


FENG SHUI HOME GILL HALE DECOR CHINESE FATE DESIGN HOME DECOR GOOD LUCK MONEY


$5.09


$500 Home Depot Gift Card + 10% OFF (Coupon good untill 05/2012) , free shipping


$500 Home Depot Gift Card + 10% OFF (Coupon good untill 05/2012) , free shipping


$405.00


5 LOWES 10% OFF COUPONS EXP MAY 15 GOOD AT HOME DEPOT


5 LOWES 10% OFF COUPONS EXP MAY 15 GOOD AT HOME DEPOT


$0.99




What are good home remedies to get soft hair?

I heard that almond oil and baby oil were good, but do I apply it before or after I wash my hair and for how long should I wait until I wash my hair if I apply it before I wash it? What are some other home remedies to get soft hair?

almond oil is very good for hair..apply oil n stay for half an hour before washin it.dun let oil stay in yo hair for long thinkin it mite produce better results..the best results ll come only in the first 20 to 30 min..then shampoo it off usin a good shampoo that suits your hair type..dove shampoo is the best one avail nw..it llmake your hair just wow

1) Fruit Smoothie Hair Mask :
• 1/2 Banana
• 1/4 Avocado
• 1/4 Cantaloupe
• 1 tbsp Wheat germ oil
• 1 tbsp Yogurt
• 1 Vitamin E capsule (optional)

1. Blend 1/2 a banana, 1/4 avocado, 1/4 cantaloupe, 1 tablespoon wheat germ oil and 1 tablespoon yogurt;
2. For extra conditioning, squeeze in the contents of a vitamin E capsule;
3. Leave in hair for 15 minutes.
4. Rinse.

2) apply henna on yo hair once in 2 weeks..make a paste of required consistency in curd or water..u may also add green tea,egg white,coffee powder,aloe vera etc into it so dat it forms a paste and leave it in an iron container..let it stay over night..then apply it after addin 2 drops of lime n apply it usin hair brush from scalp towards the tips..wen its dry,just wash it off..may be after 2 to 3 hrs..

3) applyin egg white on hair is a good conditioner

4) apply oil n stay for half an hour before washin it.dun let oil stay in yo hair for long thinkin it mite produce better results..the best results ll come only in the first 20 to 30 min..then shampoo it off usin a good shampoo that suits your hair type..dove shampoo is the best one avail nw..it llmake your hair just wow

5) soak hibiscus leaves overnight in water n den use it the next day as a good conditioner

6) put mehendi or henna powder in oil overnight,then boil the oil n after boilin it, remove the powder dat has settled dwn..you can use this as regular oil..

Here r a few tips for smoother n healthier hair—

1) Wash your hair as frequently as you need to and always use appropriate shampoo and conditioner.

2) Never comb wet hair. Dry it out gently and then remove the tangles without using undue pressure.

3) Always use a soft brush with correctly spaced bristles.

4) Keep your combs and brushes scrupulously clean.

5) Try not to backcomb, pull your hair into a tight knot or try very unconventional styles that involve twisting and tugging your hair, unless it’s necessary.

6) Always massage your scalp and brush your hair with firm, gentle
strokes before you go to bed every night.

7) If you have undue hair loss, dandruff or any other persistent
hair-related problem, check with your doctor to see if you have hormonal imbalance, scalp infection, disease or are suffering from physical, emotional or environmental stress. Then follow the course of treatment the doctor prescribes.

8) Double-check any product you use on your hair. Ask your beauty parlor assistant about the hair bleach, coloring etc., she is going to use on you, and if it has any effects… now or later.

9) Before going to a party, wash, condition and blow-dry your hair.
Then set it into any style that suits the shape of your face and the dress you’re going to wear.

10) Drink plenty of water in summer and gulp down some fresh vegetable and fruit juices to improve hair from within. Follow a protein-packed diet.

11) Make sure you trim your hair and keep it in good shape regularly.
Avoid unnecessary use of hair sprays etc., on a daily basis.

12) always oil your before shampooin..u can use good conditioner or go for shamppos dat has conditionin effect..dove does a good work..

13) don sleep with your hair wet or lean onto wall that your hair gets rubbed against the wall..these will make yo hair rough
all these worked well for me

14) tie your hair lightly wen you are travelling that your hair doesnt fly..dove shampoo–light blue colored is good in dat.

these worked well on my hair..hope these work good for u too..

god bless

Older Posts »

Powered by WordPress